top.jpg

Staff

asahi

Toru Asahi
Professor

koshima

Hideko Koshima
Adjunct Researcher

sawamura

Naoya Sawamura
Professor

kahr

Bart Kahr
Visiting Professor from NYU

taniguchi

Takuya Taniguchi
Associate Professor

kataoka

Kosuke Kataoka
Junior Researcher (Assistant Professor)

terasawa

Yukana Terasawa
Assistant Professor

adachi

Fumiya Adachi
Research Associate (D3)

Student

Doctor Course (LD=5-year doctoral course)

Akinori Yamashita
LD5 (D3)

Yunqing Kang
D2

ashikari

Seiya Ashikari
LD4 (D2)

Moeka Inada
LD4 (D2)

Wataru Onodera
D2

Zhang Kun
LD4 (D2)

Jayeesha Ghosh
D2

Masaki Okamoto
D1

Yuta Okamoto
D1

Yuki Hagiwara
LD3 (D1)

Shota Hayakawa
LD3 (D1)

Liyang Zhu
D1

Yingji Zhao
D1

Kazuki Ishizaki
LD2 (M2)

Shodai Hasebe
LD2 (M2)

Kazuaki Mori
LD2 (M2)

Yuya Sato
LD1 (M1)

Ryuto Sanno
LD1 (M1)

Kazuya Hirata
LD1 (M1)

Alexander Martin
Visiting Ph.D Student from NYU

Master Course

Yuka Azami
M2

Kenta Sakiyama
M2

Toshiki Tanaka
M2

Mayuka Iida
M1

Daisuke Takagi
M1

Kaigo Takada
M1

Bachelor Course

Yuki Togawa
B4

Kotaro Kawasaki
B4

Mizuki Kira
B4

Daiki Goto
B4

Mayuko Hosokawa
B4

OB/OG

Assistant professor: Togo Shimozawa (-2017.3)
Assistant: Toshiya Suzuki (-2013.3)
Assistant: Yoshiyuki Ogino (-2017.3)
Assistant: Yusuke Maruyama (-2019.3)
Secretary: Hisae Nakanishi (-2015,3)
D4: Takeyoshi Wada (-2016.8)
D4: Kazuhiko Ishikawa (-2017.3)
D3: Akihiro Udagawa (-2017.3)
D3: Ye Ju (-2017.3)
D3: Akifumi Takanabe (-2017.3)
D3: Satoru Wakabayashi (-2017.3)
D4: Kenta Nakagawa (-2018.3)
D3: Hiroshi Shimojima (-2018.3)
D3: Kohei Otogawa (-2018.3)
D3: Tatsuhiro Nomaguchi (-2018.3)
D3: Daisuke Baba (-2019.3)
D3: Kohei Tanaka (-2021.3)
M2: Haruka Yamada (-2013.3)
M2: Toru Shoji (-2013.9)
M2: Hiroshi Ohira (-2014.3)
M2: Nami Takada (-2014.3)
M2: Tatsuya Terao (-2015.3)
M2: China Nakamura (-2015.3)
M2: Anis (-2015.8)
M2: Kodai Matsumoto (-2016.3)
M2: Hiroki Toriyama (-2016.3)
M2: Masataka Matsumoto (-2016.3)
M2: Satoko Kawai (-2017.3)
M2: Miku Fujiwara (-2017.3)
M2: Haruki Sadakata (-2018.3)
M2: Miri Nakamura (-2018.3)
M2: Jun Komiya (-2018.3)
M2: Tomorou Kawatani (-2019.3)
M2: Tomotaka Kurihara (-2020.3)
M2: Koichi Tsutao (-2021.3)
B4: Eriko Ohmori (-2011.3)
B4: Tomoya Ishibashi (-2012.3)
B4: Takahide Murayama (-2013.3)
B4: Takuya Imai (-2014.3)
B4: Kota Nakamura (-2015.3)
B4: Takuya Kitamura (-2015.3)
B4: Takashi Hanyu (-2015.3)
B4: Saori Ishi (-2016.3)
B4: Miyabi Ishida (-2016.3)
B4: Ayumi Kubota (-2017.3)
B4: Genki Shino (-2017.3)
B4: Masaru Takeuchi (-2017.3)
B4: Kota Nozaki (-2017.3)
B4: Chiha Tobaya (-2017.3)
B4: Yuka Niizuma (-2018.3)
B4: Ryota Sugimoto (-2018.3)
B4: Nao Sakiyama (-2018.3)
B4: Namie Shimomukai (-2019.3)
B4: Kanako Shinohara (-2019.9)
B4: Terutaka Kusuda (-2020.3)